Jethro
Jethro

Jethro

  • English
  • Stand-up comedian
  1. 6th January via British Comedy Guide: Sean Lock had the bestselling stand-up special of 2021
  2. 30th December via Chortle: Fans invited to Jethro's funeral
  3. 15th December via British Comedy Guide: Jethro dies aged 73
Jethro
Jethro was an English stand-up comedian.

More information

Died
Tuesday 14th December 2021
Full name
Jeff Rowe
Birth name
Geoffrey J Rowe
Nationality
English

Share this page