Sex Education. Maeve Wiley (Emma Mackey). Copyright: Eleven Film.

Emma Mackey

  1. 14th August via The Guardian: The making of Sex Education

Emma Mackey is a 25 year-old actor from United Kingdom and France.

Full name
Emma Margaret Tachard-Mackey
AKA
Emma Tachard-Mackey
Gender
Female
Nationality
United Kingdom / France

Awards

  • BAFTA Television Awards 2021 - Best Female Performance in a Comedy Programme: Nominee
  • National Comedy Awards, The 2021 - Outstanding Comedy Actress: Longlisted
Born
Thursday 4th January 1996 (25 years-old)

Known for

Credits

Year Production Role
2021 Sex Education - Series 2 Coming Soon Maeve Wiley
2021 Sex Education - Series 3 Maeve Wiley
2020 Sex Education - Series 2 Maeve Wiley
2019 Sex Education - Series 1 Maeve Wiley

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Emma Mackey on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction