The Strange World Of Gurney Slade. Dick Hills. Copyright: Associated Television.

Dick Hills was an English writer. He died in June 1996, aged 70.

Full name
Richard Hills
AKA
R. M. Hills
Gender
Male
Nationality
England
Born
Sunday 17th January 1926
Died
Thursday 6th June 1996 (aged 70)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2014 Morecambe & Wise In Pieces
  1. E5 - The Sketches
Self (Archive Material)
1991 The Best Of Tommy Cooper - Series 1
  1. E4 - Episode Four
  2. E3 - Episode Three
  3. E2 - Episode Two
  4. E1 - Episode One
Writer
1989 Carrott Confidential - Series 3 Writer
1988 Carrott Confidential - Series 2 Writer
1987 Carrott Confidential - Series 1 Writer
1984 Never The Twain - Series 4
  1. E4 - Loves' Neighbours' Lost
Writer
1983 Never The Twain - Series 3
  1. E6 - Not On The Same Wavelength
Writer
1978 The Tommy Cooper Show Writer
1976 The Howerd Confessions Writer
1976 Tell Me Another - Series 4 Host / Presenter
1976 Tell Me Another - Series 2 Host / Presenter
1976 Tell Me Another - Series 1 Host / Presenter
1975 Cooper Writer
1970 David Nixon's Magic Box - Series 1
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Writer (Additional Material)
1969 The Frankie Howerd Show Writer
1969 Frankie Howerd At The Poco A Poco Writer
1969 Dave King Crew
1968 Christmas Night With The Stars
  1. E8 - 1968
Writer (Additional Material)
1968 The Morecambe & Wise Show - Series 1
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Self
1968 The Frankie Howerd Show Writer
1968 The Morecambe & Wise Show - Series 1 Writer
1966 Frankie And Bruce Writer
1965 Cribbins Writer
1965 Hope And Keen Crew
1963 Carry On Cabby (as R. M. Hills) Creator
1962 Citizen James - Series 3 Writer
1962 Two Of A Kind - Series 1
  1. E13 - Episode Thirteen
  2. E11 - Episode Eleven
  3. E10 - Episode Ten
  4. E8 - Episode Eight
  5. E7 - Episode Seven
  6. E6 - Episode Six
Dick
1962 Two Of A Kind - Series 1 (as R. M. Hills) Writer
1962 At Home With Jimmy And Ben Writer
1961 Citizen James - Series 2
  1. E13 - Episode Thirteen
Actor
1961 Citizen James - Series 2 Writer
1961 Winning Widows - Series 2 Writer
1961 Winning Widows - Series 1 Writer
1960 The Strange World Of Gurney Slade Writer
1957 Sheep's Clothing Crew
1957 Drake's Progress Crew
Tell Me Another - Series 3 Host / Presenter

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Dick Hills on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction