Beryl Formby

Beryl Formby was an English actor, dancer and business person. She died in December 1960.

AKA
'Beryl'
Gender
Female
Nationality
England
Died
Saturday 24th December 1960

Credits

Year Production Role
1935 Off The Dole (as 'Beryl') Miss Seymour
1934 Boots! Boots! (as 'Beryl') Snooky the Scullery-maid

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Beryl Formby on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction