George Logan

George Logan is a 76 year-old actor.

Stage name
Dr Evadne Hinge
Stage name
Evadne Hinge
Gender
Male
Born
Friday 7th July 1944 (76 years-old)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
1990 At Home With Hinge And Bracket (as Dr Evadne Hinge) Host / Presenter
1989 The Random Jottings Of Hinge And Bracket - Series 9 Dr Evadne Hinge
1987 The Random Jottings Of Hinge And Bracket - Series 8 Dr Evadne Hinge
1986 The Random Jottings Of Hinge And Bracket - Series 7 Dr Evadne Hinge
1985 The Random Jottings Of Hinge And Bracket - Series 6 Dr Evadne Hinge
1984 The Random Jottings Of Hinge And Bracket - Series 5 Dr Evadne Hinge
1984 Dear Ladies - Series 3 Dr Evadne Hinge
1984 The Random Jottings Of Hinge And Bracket - Series 4 Dr Evadne Hinge
1984 Dear Ladies - Series 2 Dr Evadne Hinge
1984 Dear Ladies - Dear Ladies Masterclass Dr Evadne Hinge
1984 Dear Ladies - Dear Ladies Masterclass Writer
1983 Christmas Night With Dr Evadne Hinge And Dame Hilda Bracket Dr Evadne Hinge
1983 The Random Jottings Of Hinge And Bracket - Series 3 Dr Evadne Hinge
1983 The Random Jottings Of Hinge And Bracket - Series 2 Dr Evadne Hinge
1983 Dear Ladies - Series 1 Dr Evadne Hinge
1983 Dear Ladies - Series 1 Writer
1983 Dear Ladies Creator
1982 The Random Jottings Of Hinge And Bracket - Series 1 Dr Evadne Hinge
1979 The Enchanting World Of Hinge And Bracket - Series 3 Dr Evadne Hinge
1978 The Enchanting World Of Hinge And Bracket - Series 2 Dr Evadne Hinge
1978 Hinge And Bracket Crew
1978 Hinge And Bracket Actor
1977 At Home With Dr Evadne Hinge And Dame Hilda Bracket Dr Evadne Hinge
1977 At Home With Dr Evadne Hinge And Dame Hilda Bracket Writer
1977 The Enchanting World Of Hinge And Bracket - Series 1 Dr Evadne Hinge

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
George Logan on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction