George Formby (II)

  • Comedian
George Formby

George Formby was a comedian.

Born
Monday 4th October 1875
Died
Tuesday 8th February 1921 (aged 45)
AKA
George Formby Sr
Birth name
James Lawler Booth
Correct/update this page

Share this page