Frank Randle. Copyright: BBC.

Frank Randle

Frank Randle was an English actor and comedian. He died in July 1957, aged 56.

Birth name
Arthur Hughes
AKA
Arthur McEvoy
Gender
Male
Nationality
England
Born
Wednesday 30th January 1901
Died
Sunday 7th July 1957 (aged 56)

Credits

Year Production Role
1953 It's A Grand Life Private Randle
1949 Somewhere In Politics Joe Smart
1949 School For Randle 'Flatfoot' Mason
1948 Holidays With Pay Jack Rogers
1948 When You Come Home Frank Randle
1945 Home Sweet Home Frank Randle
1945 Randle And All That Self
1943 Somewhere In Civvies Private Randle
1943 Somewhere On Leave Private Randle
1942 Somewhere In Camp Private Randle
1940 Somewhere In England Private Randle

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Frank Randle on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction