Declan Hill
Declan Hill

Declan Hill

  • 55 years-old
  • British
  • Producer, editor, script editor and teacher
Declan Hill
Declan Hill is a British producer, editor, script editor and teacher.

More information

Born
Thursday 3rd November 1966
AKA
Declan Yeomans-Hill
Nationality
British
Home town
Ipswich
Resident of
United Kingdom (Grantham)

Testimonials

Declan is not only incredibly knowledgeable about the art of crafting and shaping sitcoms, he's also a genuinely nice bloke. We met him at the start of our TV writing careers, and entering his Sitcom Mission was one of the major stepping stones in allowing us to break into the industry - not just because of his advice, but because of his ability to charm major industry figures into paying attention. What we appreciated most was that Declan wasn't interested in saying 'this is the right way to do this', but instead worked with us to hone our work to our own satisfaction.

Andrew Jones and Ciaran Murtagh

Gallery

Share this page