British Comedy Guide
Please consider donating to help British Comedy Guide produce quality comedy coverage. Thank you. Find out more
4 O'Clock Club. Copyright: BBC
4 O'Clock Club

4 O'Clock Club

  • TV sitcom
  • CBBC
  • 2012 - 2020
  • 117 episodes (9 series)

Musical CBBC comedy based around the pupils and teachers at a school. Stars Simon Lowe, Dan Wright, Daniel Kerr, Lewis Brindley, Layton Blake and more.

F
X
R
W
E

Key cast & crew credits

Cast
Simon Lowe Mr Bell (Series 2-9)
Dan Wright Mr Nunn (Series 3-9)
Daniel Kerr Eli Grant (Series 3-8)
Lewis Brindley Owen Garland (Series 3-9)
Layton Blake Isaac Rodgers (Series 3-9)
Chloe Davison Fleur Murphy (Series 3-9)
Grace McIntosh Eleesha Rahad (Series 3-9)
Cara Jenkins Violet (Series 5-9)
Riley McCormick Darnesh (Series 5-9)
Ella Marshall-Pinder Amber (Series 5-9)
Zara Thurstan Ingrid (Series 5-9)
Victoria Carling Mrs Goodman (Series 5-8)
Jasmine Payne Katie (Series 5-9)
Rohan Green Chester (Series 6-9)
Mischa Eckersley Polly (Series 6-9)
Rufus King-Dabbs CJ (Series 6-9)
Genesis Lynea Maddie (Series 7-8)
Nathan Clarke Danny (Series 7-8)
Rosina Carbone Mrs Morgan (Series 7-9)
Ashton Henry-Reid Jack (Series 7-8)
Zak Sutcliffe Evan (Series 8-9)
Jason Callender Dexter (Series 2-7)
Leah Hackett PC Emily Rowe (Series 2-9)
Akai Osei Nero Johnson (Series 3-8)
Sarah Schoenbeck Lizzie (Series 4-7)
Ruby Morgan Zoe-Marie (Series 1-6 & 9)
Jade Alleyne Clem (Series 4-6 & 8)
Ruby Barnhill Isobel (Series 4-6)
Dystin Johnson Mrs Carter (Series 1-5)
Ben Bailey Smith (as Ben 'Doc Brown' Smith) Nathan Carter (Series 1-4)
Liz Hume-Dawson Miss Andress (Series 1-4)
Khalil Madovi Josh Carter (Series 1-3)
Oscar Lloyd Ryan (Series 1-3)
Tom Rolinson Ash (Series 1-3)
Laura Aikman Miss Poppy (Series 1-3)
Alana Thornton Molly (Series 1-3)
Sade Malone Agness (Series 1-3)
Adam Kavanagh Darius (Series 2-3)
Kerry Stacey Bebe Johnson (Series 3)
Sally Ann Matthews Mrs Aine O'Brien (Series 3)
Sophia Di Martino Miss Emma Parkwood (Series 3)
Myles Keogh Mr Thorne (Series 1-2)
Steve Huison Mr Byron (Series 1)
Andy Umerah Clinton (Series 9)
Aled Arhyel Reiss (Series 9)
Carys John Coco (Series 9)
Finley Allgrove Henry (Series 9)
Harley Harrison Magnus (Series 9)
Holly Freeman Miss Wrigley (Series 9)
Thaila Zucchi Anna (Series 9)
Writing team
Paul Rose Writer
Mark Oswin Writer
Gerard Foster Writer (Series 1-4)
Madeleine Brettingham Writer (Series 3-9)
Julia Kent Writer (Series 3-9)
Julia Kent Writer (Additional Material) (Series 5)
Julia Kent Script Editor (Series 1 & 3-4)
Arnold Widdowson Script Editor (Series 2)
Production team
Matt Bloom Director (Series 1-2)
Dermot Boyd Director (Series 1-2)
Julie Edwards Director (Series 1)
John Howlett Director (Series 3)
Tim Hopewell Director (Series 3-9)
Alex Jacob Director (Series 4-7)
Emma Sullivan Director (Series 6)
Ian Aryeh Director (Series 8)
Christine Lalla Director (Series 9)
Spencer Campbell Producer (Series 1-3)
Julia Kent Producer (Series 3 & 5)
Dominic MacDonald Producer (Series 4-7)
Stuart Blackburn Producer (Series 8)
Gert Thomas Producer (Series 9)
Connal Orton Executive Producer
Sue Howes Line Producer (Series 8-9)
David Cresswell Editor (Series 1-2)
Chris Blunden (as Christopher Blunden) Editor (Series 1-3)
David Stark Editor (Series 3-4)
Ivan Probert Editor (Series 4-5 & 7-8)
Russell Beeden Editor (Series 5-6 & 8-9)
Dave Long Editor (Series 6-7)
Mark McKenny Editor (Series 7-9)
David Long Editor (Series 9)
Chris Truelove Production Designer (Series 1-4)
Anne Daniels Production Designer (Series 5-6)
Vanessa Hawkins Production Designer (Series 7-8)
Mel Thompson Production Designer (Series 9)
Joanne Thompson Costume Designer (Series 9)
Simon Walton Director of Photography (Series 9)
Olivia Rotheram Make-up Designer (Series 7)
Jill Stansfield Make-up Designer (Series 8)
Nicola Kearns Make-up Designer (Series 9)
Mikis Michaelides Composer
Ben Bailey Smith (as Ben 'Doc Brown' Smith) Composer (Series 1-4)
Luc Skyz Composer (Series 5-9)
Ursula Haworth 1st Assistant Director (Series 7)
Rob Jones 1st Assistant Director (Series 8)
Anthony Noone 1st Assistant Director (Series 9)
Lisa Wedgbury 1st Assistant Director (Series 9)
Ben Bailey Smith (as Doc Brown) Creator (Series 1-8)
Paul Rose Creator (Series 1-8)

Share this page