Tim Rice

Tim Rice is a 76 year-old composer.

AKA
Sir Tim Rice
Gender
Male
Born
Friday 10th November 1944 (76 years-old)

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2019 Jack Whitehall: Christmas With My Father (as Sir Tim Rice) Self
2017 The Time Of Their Lives Executive Producer
2017 The Time Of Their Lives Composer
2016 Just A Minute - Series 74 Guest
2014 Brian Pern - Brian Pern: A Life In Rock (as Sir Tim Rice)
  1. E3 - Episode Three
  2. E2 - Episode Two
  3. E1 - Episode One
Self
2014 Tonight At The London Palladium - Series 1
  1. E2 - Episode Two
Guest
2011 And The Winner Is... - Series 2 (as Sir Tim Rice)
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Guest
2010 Norman Wisdom: His Story (as Sir Tim Rice) Self
2009 Just A Minute - Series 55 Guest
1995 The Peter Principle - Pilot
  1. The Peter Principle
Self
1995 Have I Got News For You - Series 9
  1. E7 - Episode Seven
Guest

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Tim Rice on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction