Ted Chippington

Ted Chippington is a former stand-up comedian and musician. He was a support act for several bands in the 1980s, most notably The Nightingales and The Fall.

Birth name
Francis Smyth
Gender
Male
Nationality
England
Born
Friday 2nd February 1962 (59 years-old)

Credits

Year Production Role
1999 Talking Comedy - Series 4
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Self (Archive Material)

Add to this page or make a correction