Siân Docksey
Siân Docksey

Siân Docksey

  • 31 years-old
  • From Belgium
  • Actor, writer, script editor, comedian, stand-up comedian and artist
Siân Docksey

Stand-up comedian, writer, nuisance and queerdo from Belgium.

More information

Born
Tuesday 16th January 1990
Stage name
Fanny Tantrum
Nationality
Belgium / United Kingdom
Home town
Brussels
Resident of
United Kingdom (London)

Awards

BBC New Comedy Award 2019
Main Prize: Heat two

Gallery

Credits

Year Production Role
2021 Laugh Lessons
  1. E10 - Posh Witch
Writer
2021 Laugh Lessons
  1. E10 - Posh Witch
Emma
2020 Glasgow International Comedy Festival Self
2020 Vault Festival Self
2019 Green Man Self
2019 BBC New Comedy Award - 2019
  1. E2 - Heat 2 - London
Self
2018 Interdependent Woman Self
2017 Boondoggle: The Intro Vids Writer
2017 Boondoggle: The Intro Vids Sian
2017 Newsjack - Series 17
  1. Special - 100th episode
Writer
2017 Siân Docksey's Totally Casual And Freewheeling Mystic Comedy: Lemon Torpedo Self
2017 Siân and Zoë's Sugar Coma Fever Nightmare Self

Share this page