Six Degrees Of John Sessions. John Sessions. Copyright: CPL Productions.

John Sessions

John Sessions is a 66 year-old English actor and writer.

Birth name
John Gibb Marshall
Gender
Male
Nationality
England
Born
Sunday 11th January 1953 (66 years-old)

Known for

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2019 Mrs Sidhu Investigates - Mrs Sidhu's Deadly Highland Game Sir Alex
2019 Mrs Sidhu Investigates - Mrs Sidhu's Deadly Highland Game Zukhov
2018 Gloomsbury - Series 5 DH Lollipop
2018 The Quanderhorn Xperimentations Jenkins
2018 The Quanderhorn Xperimentations Churchill
2018 Six Degrees Of John Sessions Host / Presenter
2018 Six Degrees Of John Sessions Writer
2018 Finding Your Feet Mike Abbot
2017 Kieran Hodgson's Earworms
  1. E2 - Mahler
Yuri Gurevich
2017 Whisky Galore! Doctor McLaren
2017 Gloomsbury - Series 4 DH Lollipop
2017 Gloomsbury - Series 4
  1. E5 - The Celtic Cringe
WB Yikes
2017 Gloomsbury - Series 4
  1. E4 - Bosom Chums
Augustus Dong
2017 Gloomsbury - Series 4
  1. E1 - Digging the Dirt
Lewd George
2016 Friday Night Dinner - Series 4
  1. E2 - The Carpet Cleaner
Mr. Murray
2016 Upstart Crow - Series 1
  1. E4 - Love Is Not Love
Lord Inquisitor
2016 Florence Foster Jenkins Dr. Hermann
2016 All Mouth And Trousers Frank Muir
2016 Much Ado About Comedy Self
2016 Mid Morning Matters With Alan Partridge - Series 2
  1. E1 - Foxhunter + Radio Play
Partridge Playhouse Player (Voice)
2016 The Comic Strip Presents... - Red Top
  1. Red Top
The Accountant
2015 We're Doomed! The Dad's Army Story Arthur Lowe
2015 Decline And Fall Grimes
2015 Moone Boy - Series 3
  1. E4 - Unidentified Feckin' Objects
Dr Stephen Gnot
2014 The Comedy Vaults: BBC2's Hidden Treasure Self
2014 Gloomsbury - Series 2 DH Lollipop
2014 Gloomsbury - Series 2
  1. E3 - Bonfire Of The Jealousies
Manta Ray
2014 Gloomsbury - Series 2
  1. E3 - Bonfire Of The Jealousies
Sigmund Void
2014 Gloomsbury - Series 2
  1. E6 - Two Broads Broadcasting
TS Jellitot
2014 Blandings - Series 2
  1. E6 - Necessary Rhino
Hannibal, Lord Didcot
2013 The Many Faces Of... - Series 3
  1. E5 - The Many Faces Of Robbie Coltrane
Self
2013 Richard Briers: A Tribute Self
2012 Two Pipe Problems - Series 6
  1. E2 - I Love a Lassie
Provost
2012 Two Pipe Problems - Series 6
  1. E2 - I Love a Lassie
Station Assistant
2012 QI - Series J
  1. Special - QI VG: Compilation Show 8
  2. Special - QI VG: Compilation Show 7
  3. E8 - Jumble
Guest
2012 Gloomsbury - Series 1 DH Lollipop
2012 Dead Boss
  1. E6 - Episode Six
Sir Humphreys
2012 Believe It! - Series 1 Ensemble Actor
2012 Burns And The Bankers Torquil Cameron
2011 Little Crackers - Little Crackers 2011
  1. E5 - Alan Davies' Little Cracker
Dr Edward Cole
2011 The Comic Strip Presents... - The Hunt For Tony Blair
  1. The Hunt For Tony Blair
Norman Tebbit
2011 Rab C. Nesbitt - Series 10
  1. E1 - Broke
Chief Inspector Haggerty
2011 Outnumbered - Series 4
  1. E1 - Episode One
Vicar
2010 Just William Mr Welbecker
2010 Electric Ink - Series 2 Maddox Bradley
2010 Gentleman Jim Ensemble Actor
2010 Barbershopera! Old Fabiano
2010 People In Cars Various Cars
2010 Made In Dagenham Harold Wilson
2009 Nativity! Mr Lore
2009 Not Letting It Be Self
2009 QI - Series F
  1. E11 - Film
Guest
2008 Cabin Pressure - Series 1
  1. E4 - Douz
Yves Jutteau
2007 Ronni Ancona & Co. Various
2006 QI - Series D
  1. E9 - Doves
  2. E6 - Drinks
Guest
2005 QI - Series C
  1. E10 - Cleve Crudgington
  2. E4 - Cheating
Guest
2005 Absolute Power - Series 2
  1. E5 - Spinning America
John Kennedy
2005 Armando Iannucci's Charm Offensive - Series 1
  1. E5 - Episode Five
Guest
2004 QI - Series B
  1. E10 - Bills
  2. E9 - Bats
Guest
2004 Britain's Best Sitcom
  1. E3 - Fawlty Towers
  2. E1 - The Launch
Guest
2003 QI - Series A
  1. Special - Advent
  2. E1 - Adam
Guest
2003 Comedy From Merton To Enfield
  1. E6 - Harry Enfield
  2. E3 - Ben Elton
Self
2001 Stella Street - Series 4 Various
2001 Stella Street - Series 4 Writer
2000 Stella Street - Series 3 Various
2000 Stella Street - Series 3 Writer
1998 Stella Street - Series 2 Various
1998 Stella Street - Series 2 Writer
1998 In The Red Hercules Fortescue
1997 Stella Street - Series 1 Various
1997 Stella Street - Series 1 Writer
1994 Nice Day At The Office Tippit
1992 Have I Got News For You - Series 4
  1. E1 - Episode One
Guest
1992 Have I Got News For You - Series 3
  1. E9 - Episode Nine
Guest
1992 The News Quiz - Series 27 Guest
1991 Whose Line Is It Anyway? - Series 3 Self
1991 The New Statesman - Series 3
  1. E3 - Let Them Sniff Cake
Lord Penistone
1989 Whose Line Is It Anyway? - Series 2 Self
1988 Whose Line Is It Anyway? - Series 1 Self
1988 Whose Line Is It Anyway? Team Captain
1988 John Sessions Actor
1987 Porterhouse Blue Lionel Zipser
1984 Laugh??? I Nearly Paid My Licence Fee Actor

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
John Sessions on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction