Eddie Large.

Eddie Large

Eddie Large was a comedian. He died in April 2020, aged 77.

Birth name
Edward McGinnis
Gender
Male
Born
Thursday 25th June 1942
Died
Thursday 2nd April 2020 (aged 77)

Credits

 
Year Production Role
2018 Bradley Walsh: When Dummies Took Over The World Self
2018 When Comedy Goes Horribly Wrong Self
2012 Blackpool Big Night Out Self
2012 The Unforgettable... - Series 5
  1. E5 - Hughie Green
Self
2010 Dappers Barney
2006 The Story Of Light Entertainment
  1. E1 - The Double Acts
Self
1996 Gagtag - Series 2 Team Captain
1995 Shooting Stars - Series 1
  1. E4 - Episode Four
Guest
1991 The Little And Large Show - Series 11 Host / Presenter
1990 The Little And Large Show - Series 10 Host / Presenter
1989 The Little And Large Show - Series 9 Host / Presenter
1988 The Little And Large Show - Series 8 Host / Presenter
1987 The Little And Large Show - Series 7 Host / Presenter
1986 The Little And Large Show - Series 6 Host / Presenter
1985 The Little And Large Show - Series 5 Host / Presenter
1983 The Little And Large Show - Series 4 Host / Presenter
1981 The Little And Large Party Host / Presenter
1981 The Little And Large Show - Series 3 Host / Presenter
1980 The Little And Large Show - Series 2 Host / Presenter
1978 The Little And Large Show - Little And Large Host / Presenter
1977 The Little And Largest Show On Earth Host / Presenter
1977 The Little And Large Tellyshow - Series 1 Host / Presenter

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Eddie Large on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction