Arthur Lucan was an actor. He died in May 1954, aged 68.

Stage name
Old Mother Riley
Gender
Male
Born
Wednesday 16th September 1885
Died
Monday 17th May 1954 (aged 68)

Credits

Year Production Role
1937 Old Mother Riley Old Mother Riley

Non-comedy TV and film credits might be found here:
Arthur Lucan on IMDb

Add to this page or make a correction